Sunday, January 4, 2009

Friends.

Ha! Alright, so I was bored and I decided to write this.

I was thinking the few years back how I met some of my useless friends and those who I really don't hang out with anymore and also some friends that are reliable :) and how much I appreciate them being around me.

LOL, like seriously. I just figure out, it isn't easy to look for friends who can stay with you for a long long time. I mean yeah you can, but it's RARE.
I'm not gonna name the person(s). But if you read this, and you think this is you, well then it is.

Just one thing you should know. BEING RICH ISN'T ANYTHING. YOU CAN'T BUY FRIENDSHIP WITH MONEY OR BUYING A BOYFRIEND WITH MONEY. YOU ARE A GROWN UP AND YOU SHOULD KNOW HOW TO APPRECIATE THINGS OR PEOPLE AROUND YOU. PLUS, TRY NOT TO CRY ON SILLY THINGS, OKAY?

-I'm not starting a fight or anything. I'm 23 this year and I don't plan to hurt anyone.

For sometime, I actually regretted for what I did was no fun at all. It was stupid, dumb and a piece of shit. So I started to just forget about everything, Start to hang out with just my boy. Everything was just fine, and friends just come and go. Oh my god, I've seen people around who I hang out with and most of them were just pretending that they like you, but they don't. To be honest, i hate them. They think they could hide things away with their pretty faces but honestly ALL OF YOU GUYS WHO DID THAT IN FRONT OF ME, YOU FUCKING FAIL. Hahaha. I know the difference of "NICE" and "PRETENDING". Because sometime I do that to, to those who did it to me.

Those who know me, those I had fun with you know who you are. I just know who is nice with me and I thank you for that. Like I said, I wont mention whoever I speak about.

If you think you sound like this, well then its you. If it doesnt sound like you, it isn't.

My advise is just, be careful how you choose your friends. Don't be like me, I was immature then. I've always tried to be nice and all but it seems that my "nice" wasn't appreciated. But anyway, friends practically are for someone you could lean on, having fun with, able to help in anyways and tolerate to each others and most importantly TRUST and BE HONEST AT ALL TIMES. Not being a backstabber and LIE about most of everything to make yourself feel good and cool. That's for the losers, just for your information.

I don't care if you hate me when I say this, but YOU, YOURSELF KNOW THE TRUTH whether I'm right or wrong. Have fun in what you doing. Someday, you'll start to realise people around you that you neglect, cares about you.


Goodbai.

1 comment:

fatin fatan said...

jasmine. ehehe. friends at last.